On saleQ1 2028
Jumeirah Village Triangle, DubaiSky Gate TowerTiger GroupPrice fromAED 801,650Plan70/30HandoverQ1 2028
21MapUpdated 22 Oct 2026

Description

Sky Gate Tower is a 44-story development by Tiger Properties in Jumeirah Village Triangle, with 1 to 4-bedroom apartments and duplexes.

Jumeirah Village Triangle combines urban convenience with a suburban atmosphere. The area has pedestrian-friendly streets, parks, schools, shopping centers, and medical facilities.

The homes span 307 to 1,214 square feet, with open-plan layouts and fully finished kitchens and bathrooms. Each unit has a spacious balcony and floor-to-ceiling windows. Energy-efficient systems are integrated throughout the buildings.

Residents share landscaped gardens, an indoor swimming pool, gymnasium, restaurants, and children's play area. CCTV security is in place across the development.

Units and availability

Studio15 of 16 availablefrom 308 sq ftAED 801,650
UnitTypeFloorAreaViewPrice
T1-2104Studio321 sq ftAED 801,65050% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 721,48510% Discount no post handover PPAED 561,155cash
T1-2205Studio308 sq ftAED 803,21750% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 722,89510% Discount no post handover PPAED 562,252cash
T1-2203Studio311 sq ftAED 812,77650% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 731,49910% Discount no post handover PPAED 568,943cash
T2-1502Studio358 sq ftAED 908,17750% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 817,35910% Discount no post handover PPAED 635,724cash
T2-1602Studio358 sq ftAED 911,898AED 820,70810% Discount no post handover PPAED 638,328cash
T1-806Studio382 sq ftAED 942,164AED 847,94810% Discount no post handover PPAED 659,515cash
T1-906Studio382 sq ftAED 946,101AED 851,49110% Discount no post handover PPAED 662,271cash
T2-1105Studio382 sq ftAED 954,180AED 858,76210% Discount no post handover PPAED 667,926cash
T2-1205Studio382 sq ftAED 958,027AED 862,22510% Discount no post handover PPAED 670,619cash
T1-1406Studio382 sq ftAED 965,16850% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 868,65110% Discount no post handover PPAED 675,618cash
T1-1506Studio382 sq ftAED 969,138AED 872,22510% Discount no post handover PPAED 678,397cash
T2-1505Studio382 sq ftAED 969,95150% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 872,95510% Discount no post handover PPAED 678,965cash
T2-1605Studio382 sq ftAED 973,927AED 876,53410% Discount no post handover PPAED 681,749cash
T2-1905Studio382 sq ftAED 985,853AED 887,26810% Discount no post handover PPAED 690,097cash
T2-2005Studio382 sq ftAED 989,827AED 890,84510% Discount no post handover PPAED 692,879cash
1 Bedroom27 of 27 availablefrom 650 sq ftAED 1,303,372
UnitTypeFloorAreaViewPrice
T2-1504Onebedroom650 sq ftAED 1,303,37250% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 1,173,03510% Discount no post handover PPAED 912,360cash
T2-1604Onebedroom650 sq ftAED 1,307,52350% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 1,176,77110% Discount no post handover PPAED 915,266cash
T2-2204Onebedroom650 sq ftAED 1,386,53250% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 1,247,87910% Discount no post handover PPAED 970,572cash
T1-1007Onebedroom828 sq ftAED 1,618,85050% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 1,456,96510% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,133,195cash
T2-401Onebedroom805 sq ftAED 1,619,35550% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 1,457,42010% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,133,549cash
T1-511Onebedroom805 sq ftAED 1,624,48350% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 1,462,03510% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,137,138cash
T2-501Onebedroom805 sq ftAED 1,624,48350% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 1,462,03510% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,137,138cash
T2-601Onebedroom805 sq ftAED 1,629,82550% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 1,466,84310% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,140,878cash
T1-801Onebedroom805 sq ftAED 1,640,51450% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 1,476,46310% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,148,360cash
T2-1101Onebedroom805 sq ftAED 1,656,54250% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 1,490,88810% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,159,579cash
T2-1201Onebedroom805 sq ftAED 1,661,88750% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 1,495,69810% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,163,321cash
T1-1401Onebedroom805 sq ftAED 1,672,57650% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 1,505,31810% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,170,803cash
T2-1401Onebedroom805 sq ftAED 1,672,57650% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 1,505,31810% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,170,803cash
T1-1501Onebedroom805 sq ftAED 1,677,91950% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 1,510,12710% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,174,543cash
T1-1701Onebedroom805 sq ftAED 1,688,606AED 1,519,74510% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,182,024cash
T1-1801Onebedroom805 sq ftAED 1,693,951AED 1,524,55610% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,185,766cash
T2-2001Onebedroom805 sq ftAED 1,704,63750% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 1,534,17310% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,193,246cash
T1-2401Onebedroom805 sq ftAED 1,726,01350% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 1,553,41210% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,208,209cash
T1-2501Onebedroom805 sq ftAED 1,731,35650% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 1,558,22010% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,211,949cash
T2-3101Onebedroom805 sq ftAED 1,763,419AED 1,587,07710% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,234,393cash
T1-707Onebedroom828 sq ftAED 1,767,45450% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 1,590,70910% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,237,218cash
T1-3409Onebedroom802 sq ftAED 1,774,45050% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 1,597,00510% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,242,115cash
T1-907Onebedroom828 sq ftAED 1,779,00550% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 1,601,10510% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,245,304cash
T2-906Onebedroom829 sq ftAED 1,779,23650% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 1,601,31210% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,245,465cash
T1-1207Onebedroom828 sq ftAED 1,796,33250% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 1,616,69910% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,257,432cash
T1-1607Onebedroom828 sq ftAED 1,819,43650% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 1,637,49210% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,273,605cash
T2-1606Onebedroom829 sq ftAED 1,819,67450% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 1,637,70710% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,273,772cash
2 Bedrooms6 of 6 availablefrom 1,215 sq ftAED 2,286,441
UnitTypeFloorAreaViewPrice
T1-510Twobedroom1,215 sq ftAED 2,286,44150% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 2,057,79710% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,600,509cash
T2-505Twobedroom1,217 sq ftAED 2,289,68050% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 2,060,71210% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,602,776cash
T1-516Twobedroom1,217 sq ftAED 2,289,88450% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 2,060,89610% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,602,919cash
T1-3407Twobedroom1,215 sq ftAED 2,519,47050% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 2,267,52310% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,763,629cash
T1-3412Twobedroom1,218 sq ftAED 2,525,94350% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 2,273,34910% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,768,160cash
T2-3405Twobedroom1,218 sq ftAED 2,525,94350% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 2,273,34910% Discount no post handover PPAED 1,768,160cash
Duplexfourbedroom1 of 1 availablefrom 2,682 sq ftAED 4,847,451
UnitTypeFloorAreaViewPrice
T2-3504Duplexfourbedroom2,682 sq ftAED 4,847,45150% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 4,362,70610% Discount no post handover PPAED 3,393,216cash
Duplexthreebedroom1 of 1 availablefrom 2,218 sq ftAED 4,114,698
UnitTypeFloorAreaViewPrice
T1-3505Duplexthreebedroom2,218 sq ftAED 4,114,69850% during construction, 50% 4 years post handoverAED 3,703,22810% Discount no post handover PPAED 2,880,289cash

Availability on 22 Oct 2026 · 1 unit sold in the last 30 days.

Something out of date?Report an error

Inventory

Studio16 unitsfrom 308 sq ft
1 Bedroom27 unitsfrom 650 sq ft
2 Bedrooms6 unitsfrom 1,215 sq ft
Duplexfourbedroom1 unitsfrom 2,682 sq ft
Duplexthreebedroom1 unitsfrom 2,218 sq ft

Available now

50 of 51 units

Details

Project name
Sky Gate Tower
Developer
Tiger Group
Area
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Emirate
Dubai
Unit types
Apartment, Duplex
Bedrooms
Studio, 1, 2, 3, 4
Size
60 sq ft – 2,682 sq ft
Handover
Q1 2028
Status
On sale
Construction
5%
Ownership
freehold
Escrow bank
Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank
Sales launched
15 September 2025
Planned handover
31 March 2028

Payment plan

20%50%30%
Down payment20%
During construction50%
On handover30%

Amenities

Swimming poolIndoor poolJacuzziGymSauna and steam roomSports courtsJogging trackChildren's play areaLandscaped gardensBarbecue areaRestaurants and cafés24-hour security

Location

Jumeirah Village Triangle, Dubai

Burj Al Arab15 min driveDowntown Dubai16 min driveDubai Autodrome12 min driveDubai Hills Mall12 min driveDubai International Airport25 min driveDubai Marina14 min driveEmirates Golf Club14 min drivePalm Jumeirah18 min drive

Master plan

Documents

Free account

Brochures, floor plans and sales kits, free for every broker.

Create free account

Developer

DeveloperTiger GroupFounded 1976 · 37 projects
All projects

Commission and promotions

Verified brokers

Upload your BRN or freelance permit. Our team checks it on working days.

Verify BRN or permit

Similar projects